KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

and this from the due date until the time...

Russian translation: с момента наступления срока платежа до момента


13:33 Apr 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: and this from the due date until the time...
Should any payment due to LENDER under this credit agreement not be made at any due date, LENDER shall have the right without prejudice to article 3 above, to charge additional interest on any such unpaid amount at a rate of two per cent (2 %) per annum above the cost of funding such overdue amount (as such cost is determined by LENDER in good faith) and this from the due date until the time of payment to LENDER in full of such overdue amount.

Непонятен смысл - там, наверно, что-то пропущено.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:с момента наступления срока платежа до момента
Explanation:
с момента наступления срока платежа до момента...
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, Iren!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2с момента наступления срока платежа до момента
Iren Dragan
5а именно от срока погашения до времени
Vitals


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
а именно от срока погашения до времени


Explanation:
Нет. Такая конструкция существует в юр. темринологии.




    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?val=424109:cs&lang=en&lis...
    Reference: http://https://kd85.com/voorwaarden.txt
Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с момента наступления срока платежа до момента


Explanation:
с момента наступления срока платежа до момента...

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Thank you, Iren!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
48 mins
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!