KudoZ home » English to Russian » Media / Multimedia

rolling average

Russian translation: скользящее среднее


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolling average
Russian translation:скользящее среднее
Entered by: philandalla

09:23 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / display recorders
English term or phrase: rolling average
There is a figure in the manual for display recorders that is followed by such caption: 'Effects of damping and rolling average example'. In the figure itself there are several diagrams with the following captions: 'Damping on input signal', 'Rolling average of input signal' and 'Input signal'.
philandalla
Ukraine
скользящее среднее
Explanation:
Словарь Лингво 12
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4скользящее среднее
Igor Savenkov
3скользящее среднееVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скользящее среднее


Explanation:
картинку бы, но думаю что так

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
скользящее среднее


Explanation:
Словарь Лингво 12

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 65