KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

drawn down

Spanish translation: desembolsados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawn down
Spanish translation:desembolsados
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

17:20 Jun 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: drawn down
Deposits due to banks:

Comprises deposits by other banks including funds *drawn down* by the reporting institution against any overdraft or standby facilities granted by another bank.

¿Retirados/desembolsados/utilizados?¿U otra opción?

Gracias x adelantado
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
desembolsados
Explanation:
drawdown=sacar dinero a crédito (bajo un acuerdo de crédito)
Business Spanish Dictionary
Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
Las dos expertas concuerdan. Desembolsar.
Gracias!!! Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2desembolsados
Maria Baquero
5dispuestos
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desembolsados


Explanation:
drawdown=sacar dinero a crédito (bajo un acuerdo de crédito)
Business Spanish Dictionary

Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Las dos expertas concuerdan. Desembolsar.
Gracias!!! Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: desembolso de fondos o del crédito
39 mins

agree  Johana Paineman: En chile se dice 'Desembolsar' un crédito/préstamo...me imagino que en Argentina será igual!! Suerte!
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispuestos


Explanation:
desembolsar es todo lo opuesto... el otorgante desembolsa los fondos cuando el banco efectúa la disposición

Disposición del préstamo | CONSUMER.es EROSKI- [ Translate this page ]Disposición del préstamo. Los bancos entregan el importe del préstamo de manera simultánea a la firma de las escrituras para que puedas pagar en el mismo ...
www.consumer.es/web/es/economia_domestica/finanzas/2002/11/... - 65k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] Epígrafe 62: Comisiones en operaciones de préstamos y créditosFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Esta comisión de disposición se aplicará a las disposiciones parciales de límites de préstamos a tipos indicados con el MIBOR, ...
www.cajasol.es/cajasol/generico/pdf/tarifas/2106e62d.pdf - Similar pages - Note this


[PDF] EPÍGRAFE 12 Pág . 1 EPÍGRAFE 12º - CRÉDITOS Y PRÉSTAMOSFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
del crédito y se liquidará y cobrará al tiempo de concederse la disposición solicitada o la. ampliación del crédito. En el caso de préstamos con garantía ...
www.caixasabadell.com/Llibre_de_tarifes/2059e12d.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] BANCO BANIF, S.A. “Puesta a disposición del público el 01.01.02” 1File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Comisión de disposición en préstamos indexados. Se aplicará a las disposiciones parciales de límites de préstamos............ 4. ...
www.banif.com/ficheros/banif/pdf/0086e61d.pdf - Similar pages - Note this



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-06-27 19:22:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drawdown (English to Spanish translation glossary) Finance (general),- [ Translate this page ]disposición Si nos referimos a un "drawdown of funds", la palabra habitual es "disposición de fondos" DRAWDOWN OF FUNDS - [ Traduzca esta página ] ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/763329 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

período de disposicion y carencia - drawdown and grace period ...(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of período de disposicion y carencia: drawdown and grace period [Finance (general) (Bus/Financial)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/1276656 - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from www.proz.com ]

Drawdown - WordReference ForumsDrawdown Financial Terms. ... So, drawdown date = fecha de disposición (del crédito). ... drawdown [es-es=>es-es], Alexander P, Legal Terminology ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=114091 - 43k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

Drawdown in a Loan Agreement [en-us=>es-ve] - WordReference Forumspues dándole una vuelta más, yo emplearía "disposición", por lo que he leido, se emplea drawdown cuando se habla de disponer sobre una línea de crédito ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=194921 - 43k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[ More results from forum.wordreference.com ]

montante de disposición - total spending... (spanyol - angol ...28 million de operaciones, con un montante de disposición de 6.937 million euros, ... disposición is literally drawdown... Credit card drawdowns = spending. ...
hun.proz.com/kudoz/984758 - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229