KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Agriculture

Yardney water stack

Spanish translation: cubo/cubeta de agua Yardney


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Yardney water stack
Spanish translation:cubo/cubeta de agua Yardney
Entered by: Egmont

19:19 Oct 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Irrigation
English term or phrase: Yardney water stack
No additional context except it appears on a list of materials sold for highly technical irrigation systems.

As always, thanks in advance for your suggestions.
Francesca Samuel
United States
cuba de agua Yardney
Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder-Atienza
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5torre para agua Yardneyslothm
5cuba de agua Yardney
Egmont


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yardney water stack
cuba de agua Yardney


Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder-Atienza


    Reference: http://www.yardney.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yardney water stack
torre para agua Yardney


Explanation:
Yardney fabrica equipos para preparación y tratamiento de agua.
Son torres rellenas o de arena o de permutadores iónicos.
Si el agua tiene niveles elevados de sal, o sustancias que sean tóxicas para las plantas, con toda seguridad van a ser tratadas en las torres Yardley antes de irrigar.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 84