KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

batterboards for in-line can be mounted onto a concrete slab, curb or pier

Spanish translation: ...se puede montar los tableros pulimentados sobre placas. bordillos o pilares de hormig;on...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batterboards for in-line can be mounted onto a concrete slab, curb or pier
Spanish translation:...se puede montar los tableros pulimentados sobre placas. bordillos o pilares de hormig;on...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

21:23 Jul 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: batterboards for in-line can be mounted onto a concrete slab, curb or pier
Se trata de productos para la construcción/funcionamiento de pistas de patinaje en hielo.

De antemano, muchas gracias por su ayuda.
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
...se puede montar los tableros pulimentados sobre placas. bordillos o pilares de hormig;on...
Explanation:
HTH...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 03:58:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe \"pulidos\" better than \"pulimentados\". And of course, there\'s a typo in \"hormigón\".
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...se puede montar los tableros pulimentados sobre placas. bordillos o pilares de hormig;on...
Ramón Solá
4Ver debajo.
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver debajo.


Explanation:
Se puede montar tableros con pulimentos para patines en línea sobre una plancha de concreto, una acera o un pilón

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...se puede montar los tableros pulimentados sobre placas. bordillos o pilares de hormig;on...


Explanation:
HTH...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 03:58:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe \"pulidos\" better than \"pulimentados\". And of course, there\'s a typo in \"hormigón\".

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Miguel!

agree  xxxTeresaImaz
16 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, TeresaImaz!