KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

captured

Swedish translation: täcks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:captured
Swedish translation:täcks
Entered by: Anette Herbert

20:44 Aug 5, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / annual report
English term or phrase: captured
Funds outflow captured by deposits inflow
Anette Herbert
täckta
Explanation:
Fångade är väl lite väl mycket direktöversättning, handlar det inte om att utflödet delvis täcks eller uppvägs av inflödet?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-08-06 08:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller "uppvägs" som du själv föreslår! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-08-06 08:31:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uppvägda blir det ju här förstås.
Selected response from:

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Görel och tack för förklaringen med, det stärker alltid tillförlitligheten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3täckta
Gorel Bylund
3uppfångade
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uppfångade


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
täckta


Explanation:
Fångade är väl lite väl mycket direktöversättning, handlar det inte om att utflödet delvis täcks eller uppvägs av inflödet?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-08-06 08:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller "uppvägs" som du själv föreslår! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-08-06 08:31:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uppvägda blir det ju här förstås.

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack Görel och tack för förklaringen med, det stärker alltid tillförlitligheten.