KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Medical

liberation of the batches

Swedish translation: frisläppande av tillverkningssats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liberation of the batches
Swedish translation:frisläppande av tillverkningssats
Entered by: Folke Nettelblad

09:21 Jul 10, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: liberation of the batches
I en texte om ett läkemedel, efter namn på innehavare av godkännande för försäljning och innehavare av godkännande för tillverkning står: "....responsible for the liberation of the batches, if different."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Tillverkare som är ansvarig för frisläppande av tillverkningssats
Explanation:
Det verkar som om EMEA faktiskt tycker att det ska heta så.
Selected response from:

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tillverkare som är ansvarig för frisläppande av tillverkningssats
Folke Nettelblad
5frigivning av satserna
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frigivning av satserna


Explanation:
Quality control responsibility.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14056

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tillverkare som är ansvarig för frisläppande av tillverkningssats


Explanation:
Det verkar som om EMEA faktiskt tycker att det ska heta så.

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2563
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Lloyd: www.emea.eu.int/vetdocs/PDFs/ EPAR/Oxyglobin/069499sv5.pdf
3 hrs