KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

controls

Swedish translation: kontrollpanel


05:55 Aug 27, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / data: handbok programvara
English term or phrase: controls
Otherwise type the web address into The XX Editor Address bar and follow the instructions in the left pane. Navigate to another page with the controls at the top right of the window if you wish.
caroline persson
Sweden
Swedish translation:kontrollpanel
Explanation:
tycker jag verkar vara det åsyftade här.
Selected response from:

Gabriella Jönsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Ja, kunden bekräftar Gabriellas svar; det skulle vara kontrollpanel här. Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5knappar
Klas Törnquist
4kontrollpanel
Gabriella Jönsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
knappar


Explanation:
...eller "pilknappar" (navigeringsknappar) beroende på hur de ser ut.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: Låter bra!
16 mins

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Finns definitivt inte mycket annat att välja på !!
49 mins

agree  Malin Brooks
1 hr

agree  Fredrik Larsson
3 hrs

agree  Inger Brandt
1 day8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrollpanel


Explanation:
tycker jag verkar vara det åsyftade här.

Gabriella Jönsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Ja, kunden bekräftar Gabriellas svar; det skulle vara kontrollpanel här. Tack!