KudoZ home » French to English » Other

masse indivisible

English translation: indivisible loads


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:masse indivisible
English translation:indivisible loads
Entered by: Miguel Ramos Gonyalons

07:00 Jul 11, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: masse indivisible
A company specialises in transportation of exceptional loads. It describes itself as 'prestataires de service pour les transporteurs et les industriels de masse indivisible'
JMcKechnie
indivisible loads
Explanation:

... overweight permit allows the movement of oversize/overweight vehicles, indivisible loads ... Overheight: any vehicle and load exceeding 4.15m (13'6"). Overlength: ...
www.mto.gov.on.ca/english/trucks/oversize/ - 20k - En cache - Pages similaires
Selected response from:

Miguel Ramos Gonyalons
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5indivisible loadsMiguel Ramos Gonyalons
4inseparable goods (loads)Klaus Dorn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inseparable goods (loads)


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
indivisible loads


Explanation:

... overweight permit allows the movement of oversize/overweight vehicles, indivisible loads ... Overheight: any vehicle and load exceeding 4.15m (13'6"). Overlength: ...
www.mto.gov.on.ca/english/trucks/oversize/ - 20k - En cache - Pages similaires


    Reference: http://www.mto.gov.on.ca/
Miguel Ramos Gonyalons
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
53 mins

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: Sounds right
1 hr

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  Maricica W.
2 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
9 hrs