KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Anderskosten u. Zusatzkosten

English translation: outlay costs and additional costs


17:10 Feb 20, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Anderskosten u. Zusatzkosten
Kalkulatorische Kosten sind aufwandsungleiche Kosten. Unterteilung von Kalkulatorischen:
1. Zusatzkosten - sind kalkulatorische Kosten, denen Ueberhaupt kein Aufwand gegenuebersteht
2. Anderskosten - sind kalkulatorische Kosten, denen Aufwand in anderer Hoehe gegenuebersteht.
Miloslawa Kilarska
English translation:outlay costs and additional costs
Explanation:
outlay costs and additional costs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-20 18:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kostenansatz zu Verrechnungspreisen (Anderskosten), Kalkulatorischer

http://www.it-infothek.de/fhtw/semester_3/rewe_3_03.html

and by the way I have Dipl.Ing.-> MBA in Wirtschaftsinformatik
Selected response from:

Gad Harel
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5outlay costs and additional costs
Gad Harel
3outlay costs and oncosts
Chinmayi Sripada


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outlay costs and oncosts


Explanation:
.

Chinmayi Sripada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outlay costs and additional costs


Explanation:
outlay costs and additional costs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-20 18:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kostenansatz zu Verrechnungspreisen (Anderskosten), Kalkulatorischer

http://www.it-infothek.de/fhtw/semester_3/rewe_3_03.html

and by the way I have Dipl.Ing.-> MBA in Wirtschaftsinformatik

Gad Harel
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Armorel Young: How can we share your confidence level if you provide not a single piece of evidence to back up your suggestion?
20 mins
  -> I have Dipl.Ing.-> MBA in Wirtschaftsinformatik