KudoZ home » German to English » Marketing / Market Research

Prozessablauf

English translation: process / procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prozessablauf
English translation:process / procedure
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

14:36 Dec 3, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / IT
German term or phrase: Prozessablauf
Da iBolt eine Prozessengine besitzt, die eine Veränderung des Prozessablaufes ohne einen Programmiereingriff verlangt, kann für diese Kundengruppe in Verbindung mit einem Rollen-/Rechtesystem ein höherwertiges Produkt geschaffen werden
Marie Lowrie
United Kingdom
process / procedure
Explanation:
I'd just say "process" (Ablauf included).
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4process / procedure
Aniello Scognamiglio
5 +1processing /process sequence
Gillian Scheibelein
3 +1process
Friderike Butler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
process / procedure


Explanation:
I'd just say "process" (Ablauf included).

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Friderike Butler: you beat me to it with ushing the button ;-)
4 mins
  -> I am sorry, you'll beat me the next time;-)

agree  Kim Metzger
28 mins

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
47 mins

agree  nruddy
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
process


Explanation:
IMO deckt "process" "Prozess" und "Ablauf" ab.

Friderike Butler
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: I fully agree:-)
31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processing /process sequence


Explanation:
i.e. a change in the sequence of steps. The final result may be the same or may be different

Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trautlady
7 hrs