KudoZ home » German to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

Hubzylinder

Hungarian translation: emelôhenger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hubzylinder
Hungarian translation:emelôhenger
Entered by: Eva Blanar

13:07 Jul 2, 2003
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Hubzylinder
Három ilyen cilinder lesz összesen, a kontextus annyi, hogy az elõbb Lastmoment-hez ez a megjegyzés van fûzve, három különbözõ terhelési nyomatéknál (Abschaltung durch ...)
Eva Blanar
Hungary
emelôhenger
Explanation:
...ez a legegyszerűbb a három közül :-).
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1emelôhenger
Endre Both
4 +1emelő munkahenger
Andras Szekany
3 +1hubcilinderpolayv


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emelôhenger


Explanation:
...ez a legegyszerűbb a három közül :-).

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piroska Simonkay
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emelő munkahenger


Explanation:
előre tekintve a következő kettőre :-)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHungi
8 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hubcilinder


Explanation:
fogalmam sincs honnan, de emlékszem, valamikor forditottam valami ilyesmit

polayv
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Endre Both: S arra még emlékszel, hogy ama hubcilinder mi is volt?
1 day7 hrs

agree  xxxHungi: A cilinder egy régi kalap volt, valószinüleg arra emlékszel.
7 days