KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Grundplatte

Spanish translation: placa base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundplatte
Spanish translation:placa base
Entered by: Egmont

10:07 Jul 5, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Puertas, ventanas, herrajes, etc.
German term or phrase: Grundplatte
Türen mit farbigen Grundplatten
isa_g
placa base
Explanation:
Dic. V. Mink
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2placa base
Egmont
4plataforma base, panel matriz, placa de montaje,...
Helena Diaz del Real


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
placa base


Explanation:
Dic. V. Mink
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Bouvier
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu apoyo, Ernesto :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plataforma base, panel matriz, placa de montaje,...


Explanation:
¡Hola isa_g!
Bueno otras sugerencias, esta vez del Ernst.
Saludos y éxito,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 50