KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Rahmen

Spanish translation: chasis/bastidor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rahmen
Spanish translation:chasis/bastidor
Entered by: Mariano Grynszpan

06:50 May 28, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Comunicaciones
German term or phrase: Rahmen
Es un texto sobre telecomunicaciones. Aquí se hace referencia a una función ejecutada por la tarjeta de gestión:
Eine zentrale Managementkarte kann bis zu 4 Rahmen kontrollieren
Mariano Grynszpan
bastidor
Explanation:
Buenas, parece ser que hay tarjetas de gestión por bastidor (no ocupa slot de módem).

Espero que te sirva
Paqui
Selected response from:

Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la colaboración
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bastidor
Francisca Villena Díaz
4distribuidor, repartidor, bastidor
Egmont


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bastidor


Explanation:
Buenas, parece ser que hay tarjetas de gestión por bastidor (no ocupa slot de módem).

Espero que te sirva
Paqui


    Reference: http://www.vayris.es/es/folletos/hiperlinkrack.pdf
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
Gracias por la colaboración

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n: Sí, controla 4 bastidores (de tarjetas).
2 days3 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribuidor, repartidor, bastidor


Explanation:
eine Halte-und/oder Tragekonstruktion zur Aufnahme von Kabelabschluß-und Schaltleitungsabschlußeinrichtungen sowie zur Leitungsführung, einschließlich seiner Bestückung

Reference FTZ(F 15)

Dic. T. Mink


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559