KudoZ home » Greek to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

mazi mou!

English translation: (come) with me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:mazi mou!
English translation:(come) with me
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

19:27 Apr 2, 2008
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Greek term or phrase: mazi mou!
meaning!
French_girl
(come) with me
Explanation:
ela mazi mou.

Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5with me
STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
3 +3(come) with meAssimina Vavoula


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(come) with me


Explanation:
ela mazi mou.



Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
11 hrs
  -> Merci .....

agree  Eri Koutala
17 hrs
  -> Γειά σου Έρη...

agree  socratisv
17 hrs
  ->  ;-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
with me


Explanation:
<come with me> if there is no question mark otherwise "will you come with me?"

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
7 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ Εύη αλλά όπως βλέπεις μερικοί βιάζονται.

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
11 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ καλό απόγευμα.

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
11 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ Νάντια.

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
14 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ Κατερίνα.

agree  socratisv
17 hrs