KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

allunghi laterali estremamente funzionali

English translation: extremely useful lateral extensions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:allunghi laterali estremamente funzionali
English translation:extremely useful lateral extensions
Entered by: Russell Jones

09:51 Jun 16, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: allunghi laterali estremamente funzionali
"La scrivania direzionale è un elemento caratterizzante, presenta una inconfondibile morbidezza nella forma del piano di lavoro accentuata dagli allunghi laterali estremamente funzionali"
milkway
extremely useful lateral extensions
Explanation:
or extremely practical side extensions
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3extremely useful lateral extensions
Russell Jones
5extremely functional lateral extensions
David Russi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
extremely useful lateral extensions


Explanation:
or extremely practical side extensions

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
15 mins

agree  kringle: I prefer side to lateral, could they be "pull-out" maybe? on my desk they are!!
20 mins

agree  Pnina
50 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extremely functional lateral extensions


Explanation:
extremely functional lateral extensions

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56