KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

decidere la risoluzione da applicare

English translation: to decide what solutions to apply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:decidere la risoluzione da applicare
English translation:to decide what solutions to apply
Entered by: Patrick Regini

18:40 Jun 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: decidere la risoluzione da applicare
decidere i provvedimente
inda
to decide what solutions to apply
Explanation:
spero che ti serva
Selected response from:

Patrick Regini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie di tutto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to decide on the best course of action to be taken
Amy Williams
4to decide what solutions to apply
Patrick Regini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to decide what solutions to apply


Explanation:
spero che ti serva

Patrick Regini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
grazie di tutto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Amy Williams: this could be too literal. 'Come up with some solutions' would be better.
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to decide on the best course of action to be taken


Explanation:
.

Amy Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: yes, but http://www.proz.com/topic/21666
17 hrs
  -> thanks!