KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

pod opieka naukowo dydaktyczna

English translation: under scientific and educational guidance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pod opieka naukowo dydaktyczna
English translation:under scientific and educational guidance
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

22:21 Mar 22, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy / diplopmas/certificates
Polish term or phrase: pod opieka naukowo dydaktyczna
z dyplomu ukonczenia studiow. ukonczyla xyz pod opieka naukowo-dydaktyczna Uniwersytetu MK w Toruniu,. mnie nie przychodzi nic lepszego niz 'under didatic quidance' Any better ideas?
Miza
under scientific and educational guidance
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4under scientific and educational guidance
Marian Krzymiński
4under supervision
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
under scientific and educational guidance


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://www.fda.gov/cber/gdlns/sciedu.txt
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
18 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  mdarron: guidance or mentorship
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  Vanda Nissen
7 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  legato
17 hrs
  -> thnx, appreciate!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under supervision


Explanation:
czesto sie uzywa (wiadomo ze naukowo-dydaktyczna) samo z siebie:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-03-23 18:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zwykle jest raczej takiego a takiego profesora a nie uczelni

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4