KudoZ home » Polish to English » History

piec koksowniczy z komorami regeneracyjnymi

English translation: Recovery coke oven


20:39 Dec 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History / everything
Polish term or phrase: piec koksowniczy z komorami regeneracyjnymi
zastosowano w tej wsi po raz pierwszy. O!
bartek
English translation:Recovery coke oven
Explanation:
Tak się to nazywa.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Recovery coke ovenWitold
4coking furnace with regenerative chambersGeorge Fabian


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coking furnace with regenerative chambers


Explanation:
? ew. ... with recovery chambers

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recovery coke oven


Explanation:
Tak się to nazywa.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki. :-)