KudoZ home » Polish to English » Management

Techniki Komunikacji Interpersonalnej

English translation: interpersonal communication techniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Techniki Komunikacji Interpersonalnej
English translation:interpersonal communication techniques
Entered by: PanPeter

13:50 Apr 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Management / business letter
Polish term or phrase: Techniki Komunikacji Interpersonalnej
nazwa przedmiotu
PanPeter
interpersonal communication techniques
Explanation:
These units are designed to help you better understand interpersonal communication. Each ... What is interpersonal communication? What ...
www.abacon.com/commstudies/interpersonal/interpersonal.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3interpersonal communication techniques
bartek
5Techniques of Interpersonal Communicationsuslik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interpersonal communication techniques


Explanation:
These units are designed to help you better understand interpersonal communication. Each ... What is interpersonal communication? What ...
www.abacon.com/commstudies/interpersonal/interpersonal.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
50 mins

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 hr

agree  nrabate
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Techniques of Interpersonal Communication


Explanation:
Good luck

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4