KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

pasjonaci jazdy rowerowej

English translation: cycling enthusiasts


17:23 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: pasjonaci jazdy rowerowej
niby wiem ale sprawdając w guglu nie ma potwierdzenia :(
Gregor
English translation:cycling enthusiasts
Explanation:
potwierdznia sa
Fri, 30 Jan 15:44 PST. email this posting to a friend. Looking for a
cycling enthusiast. Reply to: nowhiring@ritcheylogic.com Date: 2004 ...
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cycling enthusiasts
MonikaSojka
4biking fanatics
PAS
1cycling freaksMateuszJ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biking fanatics


Explanation:
na przykład

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  nrabate: this rendition also includes Harley-Davidson afficionados
3 hrs
  -> no jednak nie. _wszystkie_ hity w guglu "biking fanatics" dotyczą rowerów - fakt, że często w kombinacji "mountain biking"

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cycling enthusiasts


Explanation:
potwierdznia sa
Fri, 30 Jan 15:44 PST. email this posting to a friend. Looking for a
cycling enthusiast. Reply to: nowhiring@ritcheylogic.com Date: 2004 ...

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
1 min

agree  Anna Bittner
5 mins

agree  bartek
53 mins

agree  nrabate
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cycling freaks


Explanation:
jeżeli kontekst jest bardziej radykalny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-03-09 17:37:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mój Confidence Level = 3 nie 1 :-) Przepraszam za jedynkę.

MateuszJ
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8