KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

PROPORCION DE USUARIOS

English translation: user ratio


23:16 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: PROPORCION DE USUARIOS
QUE POSEEN BIENES
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
English translation:user ratio
Explanation:
así... ojalá te ayude.
Selected response from:

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3user ratio
Vanessa Wagenknecht
5percentage of users
Mile13
3 +1proportion of users/consumsers
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
user ratio


Explanation:
así... ojalá te ayude.

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
1 hr
  -> gracias Esther!

agree  xxxIno66
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
4 hrs
  -> gracias Michael!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proportion of users/consumsers


Explanation:
who own assets. But one would have to know a bit more to be firm on the translation.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mijo Schyllert
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
percentage of users


Explanation:
... The US had the highest percentage of users who purchased goods from their own country...


    Reference: http://www.ecommercetimes.com
Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91