KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ingresar

English translation: deposit money in an account


20:45 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / banking
Spanish term or phrase: ingresar
"ingresar" dinero en una cuenta
lucia
English translation:deposit money in an account
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4deposit money in an accountJane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +2to pay in/deposit
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
deposit money in an account


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Of course
0 min

agree  Xenia Wong
1 min

agree  MPGS: :)
1 min

agree  Philippe Maillard
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to pay in/deposit


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
1 min

agree  Philippe Maillard
7 hrs