KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

definidos y a los productos

English translation: defined ....... and X's products and services


03:43 Apr 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: definidos y a los productos
Es claro que todos los requerimientos ofrecidos por UNISYS y contratados por ETB deben ser entregados, en el marco del contrato, en cuanto a la funcionalidad, modo futuro de operacion (procesos) definidos y a los productos y servicios de ETB.

...with regard to functionality, future mode of operation (processes) defined and for the products and services of ETB. ?
xxxjmf
English translation:defined ....... and X's products and services
Explanation:
¡NINGÚN PROVEEDOR puede "ofrecer requerimientos"!

It is clear that all solutions offered by UNISYS and acquired by ETB shall be provided within the contractual framework as to functionality, the defined future mode of operation (processes), and ETB's products and services.

Es lo que me parece entender pero, francamente, me confunde la redacción del original. Quizás un poco más de contexto ayudaría...
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gosh, I wish I had more context! Just a bulleted list (partially handwritten) of notes between companies. And thanks for mentioning the "ofrecer requerimientos", it's among the many phrases that have me scratching my head with this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5defined and for the products
Henry Hinds
3defined ....... and X's products and services
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
defined ....... and X's products and services


Explanation:
¡NINGÚN PROVEEDOR puede "ofrecer requerimientos"!

It is clear that all solutions offered by UNISYS and acquired by ETB shall be provided within the contractual framework as to functionality, the defined future mode of operation (processes), and ETB's products and services.

Es lo que me parece entender pero, francamente, me confunde la redacción del original. Quizás un poco más de contexto ayudaría...

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Gosh, I wish I had more context! Just a bulleted list (partially handwritten) of notes between companies. And thanks for mentioning the "ofrecer requerimientos", it's among the many phrases that have me scratching my head with this one.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
defined and for the products


Explanation:
Creo que vas por buen camino.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200