KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

lineamientos estrategicos del negocio

English translation: strategic business lines


12:57 Nov 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
Spanish term or phrase: lineamientos estrategicos del negocio
strategic business lines or business strategic lines or......what????Thanks
Transteam
English translation:strategic business lines
Explanation:
lineamientos is a strange word for that, but you should be able to tell from the context if it fits...

Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group > "Reinforcement of strategic ...
Now let us explain the reasons why Sumitomo Mitsui Card Company, SMBC Leasing Company,
The Japan Research Institute became 100%-held subsidiaries of SMFG ...
www.smfg.co.jp/english/aboutus/ profile/strategies/strengthening_01.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SMBC’s New Group Strategy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... SMBC group Reinforcement of strategic business lines Page 11. ... Page 12. Reinforcement
of Strategic Business Lines Reinforcement of Strategic Business Lines 10 ...
www.smfg.co.jp/english/library/ explanation/pdf/20021009_e.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.smfg.co.jp ]

2003 Interactive Corporate & Financial Report
Business Line Review, CIBC has three strategic business lines – CIBC Retail
Markets, CIBC Wealth Management and CIBC World Markets. ...
www.cibc.com/ca/annual-reports/2003/mda_blr.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

CIBC - Quick Facts
... CIBC is a leading North American financial institution comprising three strategic
business lines: CIBC Retail Markets; CIBC Wealth Management; and CIBC World ...
www.cibc.com/ca/inside-cibc/quick-facts.html - 24k - Nov 28, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cibc.com ]

Capital Bank - GRAWE Group - Our Business Areas
... Through our strategic business lines, we cover the full range of requirements for
first-rate, professional private and investment banking. The business lines. ...
www.capitalbank.at/english/business_areas.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Information Meeting
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Others Others -15.0 -5.0 +3.5 Page 4. Development of Strategic Business Lines
Development of Strategic Business Lines 260 38 152 82 200 0 100 ...
www.pioneer.co.jp/corp/ir/ pdf/finance/announce/cp_020220/ito_e.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 2003
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Thinking Evaluation & Feedback Planning Cycle of Strategic Management Page 5. Strategic
Business Lines and Related Goals, Strategies and Objectives ...
nsra.org/stratplan/ExecutiveSummary.pdf - Similar pages

portfolio
... Quality and Science Leadership (September 1997), organizing the departmental strategic
goals according to four strategic business lines: Science, Energy ...
www.osti.gov/portfolios2000/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

portfolio approach
... This strategic plan organizes the departmental strategic goals according to four
strategic business lines: Science, Energy, Environmental Quality and National ...
www.osti.gov/portfolios2000/portfolio_approach.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.osti.gov ]

Dresdner Bank AG - Brief Overview
... Its strategic business lines are driven by "Personal Banking","Private & Business
Banking", "Corporate Banking" and "Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein" divisions. ...
www.dresdner-bank.com/content/03_unternehmen/ 01_zahlen_fakten/01_j_kurzprofil.html - 53k - Nov 29, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4strategic business lines
Marian Greenfield
5 +2business strategy guidelines
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5The business' strategic guidelinesCarmen Garcia Morillo


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business strategy guidelines


Explanation:
.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins

agree  Cristian Garcia
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The business' strategic guidelines


Explanation:
An option

Carmen Garcia Morillo

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
strategic business lines


Explanation:
lineamientos is a strange word for that, but you should be able to tell from the context if it fits...

Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group > "Reinforcement of strategic ...
Now let us explain the reasons why Sumitomo Mitsui Card Company, SMBC Leasing Company,
The Japan Research Institute became 100%-held subsidiaries of SMFG ...
www.smfg.co.jp/english/aboutus/ profile/strategies/strengthening_01.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SMBC’s New Group Strategy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... SMBC group Reinforcement of strategic business lines Page 11. ... Page 12. Reinforcement
of Strategic Business Lines Reinforcement of Strategic Business Lines 10 ...
www.smfg.co.jp/english/library/ explanation/pdf/20021009_e.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.smfg.co.jp ]

2003 Interactive Corporate & Financial Report
Business Line Review, CIBC has three strategic business lines – CIBC Retail
Markets, CIBC Wealth Management and CIBC World Markets. ...
www.cibc.com/ca/annual-reports/2003/mda_blr.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

CIBC - Quick Facts
... CIBC is a leading North American financial institution comprising three strategic
business lines: CIBC Retail Markets; CIBC Wealth Management; and CIBC World ...
www.cibc.com/ca/inside-cibc/quick-facts.html - 24k - Nov 28, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cibc.com ]

Capital Bank - GRAWE Group - Our Business Areas
... Through our strategic business lines, we cover the full range of requirements for
first-rate, professional private and investment banking. The business lines. ...
www.capitalbank.at/english/business_areas.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Information Meeting
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Others Others -15.0 -5.0 +3.5 Page 4. Development of Strategic Business Lines
Development of Strategic Business Lines 260 38 152 82 200 0 100 ...
www.pioneer.co.jp/corp/ir/ pdf/finance/announce/cp_020220/ito_e.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 2003
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Thinking Evaluation & Feedback Planning Cycle of Strategic Management Page 5. Strategic
Business Lines and Related Goals, Strategies and Objectives ...
nsra.org/stratplan/ExecutiveSummary.pdf - Similar pages

portfolio
... Quality and Science Leadership (September 1997), organizing the departmental strategic
goals according to four strategic business lines: Science, Energy ...
www.osti.gov/portfolios2000/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

portfolio approach
... This strategic plan organizes the departmental strategic goals according to four
strategic business lines: Science, Energy, Environmental Quality and National ...
www.osti.gov/portfolios2000/portfolio_approach.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.osti.gov ]

Dresdner Bank AG - Brief Overview
... Its strategic business lines are driven by "Personal Banking","Private & Business
Banking", "Corporate Banking" and "Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein" divisions. ...
www.dresdner-bank.com/content/03_unternehmen/ 01_zahlen_fakten/01_j_kurzprofil.html - 53k - Nov 29, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown
19 mins

agree  verbis
36 mins

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
1 hr

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 hr