KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

capital a precio de movimiento

English translation: capital/principal at turnover/movement price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:capital a precio de movimiento
English translation:capital/principal at turnover/movement price
Entered by: MikeGarcia

02:23 Feb 12, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / repo transactions
Spanish term or phrase: capital a precio de movimiento
Obtenga del sistema los datos origen de las operaciones seleccionadas en el paso anterior, como son:
• Títulos Involucrados
• Precio de Compra
• Interés Devengado
• Capital a Precio de Movimiento
Sorina C
Canada
capital/principal at turnover/movement price
Explanation:
Just another option. See the AVH Financial, page 1068, "movimiento de fondos/de mercaderías/de flujo de capitales".
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capital/principal at turnover/movement price
MikeGarcia
3capital/principal at the price of the activity
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capital/principal at the price of the activity


Explanation:
I believe this is what is meant. The price would vary according to the amount of activity that is going on. The more activity, the more demand, and the hgiher the price of capital, whereas when there is less activity or less demand, the price of capital falls.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 589

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital/principal at turnover/movement price


Explanation:
Just another option. See the AVH Financial, page 1068, "movimiento de fondos/de mercaderías/de flujo de capitales".

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Thanks.