KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Insurance

se vuelcan al Registro

English translation: be entered into the Record


19:04 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Registry regulations
Spanish term or phrase: se vuelcan al Registro
text from Spain describing the obligatory fields to be completed for registration - cannot think of an appropriate way to say this! All ideas welcome, here's the context and TIA!
Sólo *se vuelcan al Registro* aquellos contratos en los que se conoce la identidad del asegurado.
Edward Tully
English translation:be entered into the Record
Explanation:
Only those contracts where the identity of the insured is known will be entered into the Record.
Selected response from:

Mariano M. Vitetta
Argentina
Grading comment
sounds good to me! Thank you Mariano! ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2be entered into the Record
Mariano M. Vitetta
3only the contracts .... are included in the Register
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
only the contracts .... are included in the Register


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 234

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
be entered into the Record


Explanation:
Only those contracts where the identity of the insured is known will be entered into the Record.

Mariano M. Vitetta
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
sounds good to me! Thank you Mariano! ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!