KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

certificado oficila de fin de obra

English translation: official certificate of completion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:certificado oficial de fin de obra
English translation:official certificate of completion
Entered by: Patricia CASEY

13:53 Jan 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: certificado oficila de fin de obra
in construction
to prove that construction has been completed
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
official certificate of completion
Explanation:
Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 14:14:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!! ;-D
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias

www.spanishbackoffice.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3official certificate of completionPatricia CASEY
4building completion certificate
moken


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building completion certificate


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&ie=ISO-8859-1&q="building...

no sé si procede añadir "official"

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1925

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
official certificate of completion


Explanation:
Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 14:14:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!! ;-D

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
gracias

www.spanishbackoffice.com

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
11 mins
  -> Gracias Valentín!!!

agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica!!!

agree  diego asensio
2 hrs