bij contract

German translation: nach Vertrag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bij contract
German translation:nach Vertrag
Entered by: GAK (X)

09:44 Mar 22, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: bij contract
Herberekenen en herbepalen van orders **bij contract**.

Keywords:

Es geht um Software für Mediaagenturen. Ich bin mir nicht sicher, wie ich "bij" hier übersetzen muss. Evtl. "zum Vertrag gehörende"?
GAK (X)
nach Vertrag
Explanation:
"bij contract" wird ansonsten mit "vertraglich" übersetzt

(Werbe)Vertrag ist viel geläufiger als (Werbe)Kontrakt
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nach Vertrag
Marian Pyritz
4nach Kontrakt
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nach Kontrakt


Explanation:
Neuberechnung und Neugestaltung von Aufträgen nach Kontrakt(en)

Vermutlich die Werbekontrakte, die mit den Auftraggebern geschlossen werden und die regelmässig neu gestaltet werden

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 528

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nach Vertrag


Explanation:
"bij contract" wird ansonsten mit "vertraglich" übersetzt

(Werbe)Vertrag ist viel geläufiger als (Werbe)Kontrakt

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 301
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: bei der Klitsche um die Ecke sicherlich, bei Saatchi wohl kaum
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search