KudoZ home » Dutch to English » Science

logootjes

English translation: small logos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:logootjes
English translation:small logos
Entered by: Cintia Pecellin

15:51 Dec 15, 2003
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
Science
Dutch term or phrase: logootjes
Nutritional information
Cintia Pecellin
Spain
small logos
Explanation:
Gsmzoo - Playroom Logos
... halloween, happenings, holiday, horoscope, lovers. message, movies, music, names,
objects. party, providers, sexy, small logos, space. spiderman, sports, symbol, travel,
Tv shows. ...
www.gsmzoo.com/playroom/ mediadisplay.asp?mediatypeid=1&genreid=40 - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

PWDI Small logos
PWDI Small logos. Small logos are the trademark of a company. The
little emblems like Intel Inside(c) and Mossimo are really what ...
www.pwdi.net/products/images/smlogo.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

AnimeArt.com - AnimeArt Ring - Small Logos
AnimeArt.com - AnimeArt Ring - Small Logos. Main, Logon, Logos, Codes,
Ring Index, Ring Stats. Click Here. Small Logos. Please download ...
www.animeart.com/ring/logoss.shtml
Selected response from:

Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, David, much appreciated ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1small logos
Dave Greatrix
4mini-logosGordon Darroch
3little logos
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
little logos


Explanation:
Internet reference:
little logos


    Reference: http://www.littlelogos.com.au/
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dave Greatrix: "little" is rarely used as an adjective in information material and documents
15 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
small logos


Explanation:
Gsmzoo - Playroom Logos
... halloween, happenings, holiday, horoscope, lovers. message, movies, music, names,
objects. party, providers, sexy, small logos, space. spiderman, sports, symbol, travel,
Tv shows. ...
www.gsmzoo.com/playroom/ mediadisplay.asp?mediatypeid=1&genreid=40 - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

PWDI Small logos
PWDI Small logos. Small logos are the trademark of a company. The
little emblems like Intel Inside(c) and Mossimo are really what ...
www.pwdi.net/products/images/smlogo.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

AnimeArt.com - AnimeArt Ring - Small Logos
AnimeArt.com - AnimeArt Ring - Small Logos. Main, Logon, Logos, Codes,
Ring Index, Ring Stats. Click Here. Small Logos. Please download ...
www.animeart.com/ring/logoss.shtml


Dave Greatrix
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1747
Grading comment
Thanks, David, much appreciated ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moya
2 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mini-logos


Explanation:
just another suggestion

Gordon Darroch
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4