KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

metallic-toets

German translation: Metallic-Touch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:metallic-toets
German translation:Metallic-Touch
Entered by: vkrauch

15:50 Dec 31, 2010
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Gardinen
Dutch term or phrase: metallic-toets
Verschillende soorten draad vloeien over in ruiten en blaadjes met een zachte metallic-toets.
vkrauch
Germany
Metallic-Touch
Explanation:
Metall und Metallic sind verschiedene Farben
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Metallic-Touch
Hans G. Liepert
5Metall-Schimmer
Gone Native


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Metall-Schimmer


Explanation:
DE: Schein (der ~), Schimmer (der ~), Glanz (der ~), Finish (das ~), Gl...
Aus Mijnwoordenboel.nl

Gone Native
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Metallic-Touch


Explanation:
Metall und Metallic sind verschiedene Farben

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
2 hrs
  -> danke