do you like me

Bosnian translation: Da li...

23:48 May 5, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / friends
English term or phrase: do you like me
hello
nick
Bosnian translation:Da li...
Explanation:
... vam se sviđam?

;-)


Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Da li...
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5 +3Da li ti se sviđam? or Jesam il ti simpatičan?
pisces


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Da li...


Explanation:
... vam se sviđam?

;-)




Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Abramovic (X)
1 hr

agree  A.Đapo: or "da li ti se sviđam", if it is singular
3 hrs

agree  Aida.
13 hrs

agree  ewa_markiewi (X)
15 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Da li ti se sviđam? or Jesam il ti simpatičan?


Explanation:
Da li ti se sviđam? is open and a little bit to dirrect so I would use Jesam li ti simpatičan

pisces
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Azra (X)
5 hrs

agree  Aida.: drag ili simpatican bi pasali ovdje mozda najbolje
3 days 7 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search