arbitrary

Bulgarian translation: произволна константа

16:59 Apr 23, 2011
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / calculus
English term or phrase: arbitrary
имаме дадена формула ....... след която се обяснява: x is the arbitrary constant of integration.
zhenyz (X)
Bulgarian translation:произволна константа
Explanation:


http://l10n.gnome.org/POT/gtk .gtk-2-18/gtk -properties.gtk-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-04-23 17:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wseas.us/e-library/conferences/2009/sozopol/Part2...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2011-04-23 17:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За тази постановка електрическият вектор-потенциал в произволна точка М
се определя от израза:
( ) /
1
1
ln
2
e t d A
π d
= (13)
където e(t ) s B
t

= −

r
е индуктираното е.д.н., d1 е разстоянието от магнитния въз-
будител Г1 до точката М( r, ϕ ) , а /
1 d – разстоянието от огледалния образ /
1 Г до
същата точка.
Selected response from:

Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2произволна константа
Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
4интеграционна константа
Galin Borisov
3условна
kolio5
Summary of reference entries provided
arbitrary constant
Ivan Klyunchev

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
условна


Explanation:
Не виждам какво друго може да бъде

kolio5
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
произволна константа


Explanation:


http://l10n.gnome.org/POT/gtk .gtk-2-18/gtk -properties.gtk-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2011-04-23 17:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wseas.us/e-library/conferences/2009/sozopol/Part2...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2011-04-23 17:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За тази постановка електрическият вектор-потенциал в произволна точка М
се определя от израза:
( ) /
1
1
ln
2
e t d A
π d
= (13)
където e(t ) s B
t

= −

r
е индуктираното е.д.н., d1 е разстоянието от магнитния въз-
будител Г1 до точката М( r, ϕ ) , а /
1 d – разстоянието от огледалния образ /
1 Г до
същата точка.


Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Klyunchev: Има я в А.-б. политехн. р-к. Лингво х3+: arbitrary constant произвольная постоянная.
47 mins

agree  Christo Metschkaroff: произволна ~; която и да е~;
1 hr

agree  Albena Vassileva
3 hrs

disagree  Galin Borisov: на руски е така но на български се казва просто "интеграционна константа" Вижте моя пост по-долу
334 days

334 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arbitrary constant of integration
интеграционна константа


Explanation:
Това е израз и целия трабва да се преведе като "интеграционна константа" Виж линковете за повече информация


    Reference: http://mathworld.wolfram.com/ConstantofIntegration.html
Galin Borisov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: arbitrary constant

Reference information:
Уебстър: arbitrary constant noun mathematics : a symbol to which various values may be assigned but which remains unaffected by the changes in the values of the variables of the equation

Ivan Klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search