End Spam

Chinese translation: End-span

13:01 Apr 8, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: End Spam
This type of PoE is called End Spam.
PoE 以太网供电(解决方案)

请问End Spam是?谢谢!
stonejohn
China
Chinese translation:End-span
Explanation:
竒ず竚PoEび呼ㄑ筿ユ传诀嘿End-span
璶タ絋陆亩ゅ惠璶翴玡ゅ
ぃ筁獺ゅ彻癸陆亩穦Τ腊
Selected response from:

CHONGYL
Grading comment
Thank you all!上文说的就是以太网供电交换机^_^

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4End-span
CHONGYL
3终端供电
Xuchun


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end spam
终端供电


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end spam
End-span


Explanation:
竒ず竚PoEび呼ㄑ筿ユ传诀嘿End-span
璶タ絋陆亩ゅ惠璶翴玡ゅ
ぃ筁獺ゅ彻癸陆亩穦Τ腊


    Reference: http://211.20.180.77/nc/magazine/magazine_article.asp?Id=719
CHONGYL
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all!上文说的就是以太网供电交换机^_^




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search