power output

Lithuanian translation: galia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power output
Lithuanian translation:galia
Entered by: Vitals

14:48 Apr 14, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / carracing
English term or phrase: power output
"LM"GT1 cars are rear-wheel drive with a power output that can reach 650bhp

galingumas?
Vitals
Lithuania
galia
Explanation:
„...kurių galia siekia iki 650 AG“
Selected response from:

Justas Staniulis
Grading comment
Aciu. Jusu atsakymas buvo "the most helpful"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4galia
Justas Staniulis
3 +1naudinga galia
Leonardas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naudinga galia


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svarelis
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
galia


Explanation:
„...kurių galia siekia iki 650 AG“

Justas Staniulis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Aciu. Jusu atsakymas buvo "the most helpful"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search