positive focus for

Polish translation: tu: dobro firmy

01:14 Apr 4, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: positive focus for
Good leaders are guided by *positive focus for* their company.


myślę i myślę. Efekt = koszmarny bełkot.

pięknie proszę o zgrabne sugestie :o)
TIA
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Polish translation:tu: dobro firmy
Explanation:
Skuteczni liderzy kierują się dobrem firmy.

ciężko coś wymyślić mając positive focus na względzie
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
dzieki za otwarcie mi oczu :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2tu: dobro firmy
grzes
1skoncentrowanie sie na
bartek


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
skoncentrowanie sie na


Explanation:
to podpowiedz - ale to positive oslabia mnie


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 51 mins (2005-04-04 06:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutaj nie ma znienawidzonego przez Ciebie efektu :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1000

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tu: dobro firmy


Explanation:
Skuteczni liderzy kierują się dobrem firmy.

ciężko coś wymyślić mając positive focus na względzie

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki za otwarcie mi oczu :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search