metastatic overian cancer

Polish translation: tu: przerzuty raka jajnika

13:31 Nov 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: metastatic overian cancer
cause of death
na akcie zgonu
strunka
Polish translation:tu: przerzuty raka jajnika
Explanation:
w innym kontekście: rak jajnika z przerzutami, rozsiany rak jajnika.

Uwaga na literówkę - ovarian, nie ovErian
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tu: przerzuty raka jajnika
OTMed (X)
4 -1przerzutowy rak jajników
MTG_tlumaczenia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tu: przerzuty raka jajnika


Explanation:
w innym kontekście: rak jajnika z przerzutami, rozsiany rak jajnika.

Uwaga na literówkę - ovarian, nie ovErian

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kathi_md
3 hrs

agree  lupa2
1 day 1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
przerzutowy rak jajników


Explanation:
myślę, że w oryginale jest literówka = ovarian

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  OTMed (X): a co jeśli, jak w niemal 100% przypadków, jest to rak lewego/prawego jajnika?
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search