exchange of Receivable

Portuguese translation: troca de recebíveis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange of Receivable
Portuguese translation:troca de recebíveis
Entered by: zorp

03:07 Apr 29, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: exchange of Receivable
the subject is exchange of receivable....
luiza amoedo
Brazil
troca de recebíveis
Explanation:
Selected response from:

zorp
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1troca de recebíveis
zorp
2intercâmbio de valores a receber
Felipe Simões


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exchange of receivable
troca de recebíveis


Explanation:


zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
9 hrs
  -> grato!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
exchange of receivable
intercâmbio de valores a receber


Explanation:
só uma sugestão

Felipe Simões
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search