o/p

Russian translation: действие/результат

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:o/p
Russian translation:действие/результат
Entered by: Enote

14:22 Mar 27, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Рук-во по экспл. смесителя
English term or phrase: o/p
TROUBLE SHOOTING AND INSTRUCTIONS FOR REPAIR
Defects Probable Causes

There is no o/p from the Incorrect parameters/motor rating.
V.F.D and error display on the V.F.D
Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
действие/результат
Explanation:
я согласен с Сергеем, сабж - это output.
Но смысл у него здесь не выходной сигнал (не ложится в контекст), а что-то типа результата. Т.е. при вводе неправильных параметров или номиналов электродвигателя ЧРП ничего не делает (с движком), разве что выводит сообщение об ошибке.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operating procedures
Cherepanov
3действие/результат
Enote
3выходной сигнал
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выходной сигнал


Explanation:
output - выходной сигнал, выходные данные. Что-нибудь в таком роде.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating procedures


Explanation:
https://www.researchgate.net/publication/241625712_An_operat...
...In addition, there is no operating procedure for the detection, identification and location of PD in cast-resin dry-type transformer


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2020-03-27 14:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения, в единственном числе: operating procedure

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
действие/результат


Explanation:
я согласен с Сергеем, сабж - это output.
Но смысл у него здесь не выходной сигнал (не ложится в контекст), а что-то типа результата. Т.е. при вводе неправильных параметров или номиналов электродвигателя ЧРП ничего не делает (с движком), разве что выводит сообщение об ошибке.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2276




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search