In the same vein...

Spanish translation: Asimismo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In the same vein
Spanish translation:Asimismo

19:39 Jan 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Expressions
English term or phrase: In the same vein...
In the same vein, you will receive a disciplinary if ...
Jennifer Brinckmann
Asimismo...
Explanation:
(Según qué contexto: Por la misma regla de tres... (en Espan~a))
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Asimismo...
urst
3ASIMISMO
TONY1964


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asimismo...


Explanation:
(Según qué contexto: Por la misma regla de tres... (en Espan~a))


urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ASIMISMO


Explanation:
IT DEPEND FROM THE CONTEXT..I THINK IT'S OK.........

TONY1964
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search