inner barrel

Spanish translation: cilindro/tubo interno

19:39 Jan 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / gas turbine
English term or phrase: inner barrel
The compressor is associated with an inner barrel.
lifo
Spanish translation:cilindro/tubo interno
Explanation:
felicidades, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5barril interno
Ernesto de Lara
5cilindro/tubo interno
P Forgas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cilindro/tubo interno


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barril interno


Explanation:
El término barril es común entre los técnicos.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search