European microwave signature laboratory

Bulgarian translation: Европейска лаборатория за микровълнови сигнатури

English term or phrase:European microwave signature laboratory
Bulgarian translation:Европейска лаборатория за микровълнови сигнатури
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

15:16 Mar 29, 2018
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: European microwave signature laboratory
The European microwave signature laboratory (EMSL) is a state-of-the-art experimental facility providing unique measurement capabilities in the field of microwave remote sensing and radio frequency compatibility. It is a key instrument for assessing potential interferences and vulnerabilities in current and future wireless communication services.
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Европейска лаборатория за микровълнови сигнатури
Explanation:
http://evolving-innovation.bg/research-microwave-signatures....

За повече по въпроса търсете "спектрална сигнатура" тук: http://www.resac-bg.org/bg/imgdistr/home.html
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Kroumova
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4европейска лаборатория за микровълнови измервания
Victoria Lazova
4Европейска лаборатория за микровълнови сигнатури
Ekaterina Kroumova


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
european microwave signature laboratory
Европейска лаборатория за микровълнови сигнатури


Explanation:
http://evolving-innovation.bg/research-microwave-signatures....

За повече по въпроса търсете "спектрална сигнатура" тук: http://www.resac-bg.org/bg/imgdistr/home.html

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Благодаря!

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
european microwave signature laboratory
европейска лаборатория за микровълнови измервания


Explanation:
европейска лаборатория за микровълнови измервания


    Reference: http://https://ec.europa.eu/jrc/en/research-facility/europea...
Victoria Lazova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian