KudoZ home » English to Croatian » Other

as soon as possible to arrange an interview

Croatian translation: što prije


14:17 Jul 13, 2002
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: as soon as possible to arrange an interview
Please contact the school as soon as possible to arrange an interview
Zlatica
Croatian translation:što prije
Explanation:
Molimo vas nazovite (kontaktirajte) školu što prije i zakažite razgovor.

Pogledajte prethodne odgovore i ... sretno.

Srdačno!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5što prije
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5Molimo da što prije nazovete školu i dogovorite termin za razgovorDenis Pajtak
4Molimo Vas da što prije...
Vesna Zivcic


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
što prije


Explanation:
Molimo vas nazovite (kontaktirajte) školu što prije i zakažite razgovor.

Pogledajte prethodne odgovore i ... sretno.

Srdačno!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hrvaska: Ja bih dodala razgovor u vezi s poslom.
60 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Molimo Vas da što prije...


Explanation:
Molimo Vas da što prije stupite u kontakt sa školom radi dogovora termina za razgovor.

Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 849

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kemal Mustajbegovic: Molim Vas, Vesna, posjetite English-Serbian pair i pogledajte što se događa.
10 mins

neutral  hrvaska: Zatso uopce prevodite ovakve stvari?
60 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Molimo da što prije nazovete školu i dogovorite termin za razgovor


Explanation:
...

Denis Pajtak
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16