KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

free cash flow

French translation: le flux de trésorerie disponible, le free cash flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:free cash flow
French translation:le flux de trésorerie disponible, le free cash flow
Entered by: Ana Hermida

22:43 Mar 26, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: free cash flow
none
Thierry LOTTE
le flux de trésorerie disponible, le free cash flow
Explanation:
Le free cash flow ou flux de trésorerie disponible après impôt mesure le flux de trésorerie généré par l'actif économique.
http://www.vernimmen.net/glossaire/gl_f.html#Flux de trésorerie disponible
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cash-flow sans contraintexxxcldumas
4le flux de trésorerie disponible, le free cash flowJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash-flow sans contrainte


Explanation:
cash-flow est utilisé en français aussi en finance.

xxxcldumas
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
29 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le flux de trésorerie disponible, le free cash flow


Explanation:
Le free cash flow ou flux de trésorerie disponible après impôt mesure le flux de trésorerie généré par l'actif économique.
http://www.vernimmen.net/glossaire/gl_f.html#Flux de trésorerie disponible

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
merci beaucoup