KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

anchor screws

French translation: vis d'ancrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anchor screw
French translation:vis d'ancrage
Entered by: cbosseaux

11:11 Jan 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / installation instructions for air conditioner
English term or phrase: anchor screws
Use the right masonry anchor screws.

Thanks,

Charlotte
cbosseaux
vis d'ancrage
Explanation:
take a look at the url underneath which could maybe be of any help tot you
Selected response from:

GertV
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci,

Charlotte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vis d'ancrage
GertV
4ancres à maçonnerieDPolice


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ancres à maçonnerie


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://www.boulonsplus.qc.ca/v2/files/catalog/ancrage/391-ma...
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vis d'ancrage


Explanation:
take a look at the url underneath which could maybe be of any help tot you


    Reference: http://www.hilti.com/be/fra/sub/news/news-3657.asp
GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Merci,

Charlotte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle de ROSE
22 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  BOB DE DENUS
54 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Tout à fait.
1 hr
  -> Thank you