KudoZ home » English to Italian » Architecture

delivery losses

Italian translation: perdite di trasmissione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery losses
Italian translation:perdite di trasmissione
Entered by: CHEOPE

13:46 Nov 18, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / ISO
English term or phrase: delivery losses
il contesto : "Data collected on the process (delivered) energy shall be corrected to primary energy....taking into account the production of delivery losses"

Come si chiamano le "perdite" in questo contesto?
CHEOPE
Italy
perdite di trasmissione
Explanation:
tenedo presente l'occorrenza di perdite di trasmissione

Io la leggo così. Ciao
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1perdite di trasmissione
Vittorio Preite
3dispersioni
Fabrizio Ansevini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perdite di trasmissione


Explanation:
tenedo presente l'occorrenza di perdite di trasmissione

Io la leggo così. Ciao

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Tutino
12 mins
  -> Grazie ALfred!

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispersioni


Explanation:
Credendo di capire che si parli di perdite nella trasmissione di energia termica il termine "dispersioni" mi sembra, dato il contesto, più specifico

Fabrizio Ansevini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian