KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

mood ring

Polish translation: pierscien z wykrywaczem nastroju


21:07 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: mood ring
mood ring
(the rings that are able to determine your mood, by changin colors based on your body temperature)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:pierscien z wykrywaczem nastroju
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pierscien nastrojowdesperado
4pierscien z wykrywaczem nastroju
Lota
4pierścionek sygnalizujący nastrój
leff


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pierścionek sygnalizujący nastrój


Explanation:
OR
pierścionek pokazujący nastrój

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pierscien z wykrywaczem nastroju


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thanks.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pierscien nastrojow


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43