KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

recoveries

Polish translation: rozliczenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recoveries
Polish translation:rozliczenia
Entered by: Rancher

00:24 Nov 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: recoveries
To maintain such accounts and accounting records, to make such estimates, to carry out such calculations and allocations and to prepare and issue such statements as are required to be maintained, made, carried out or prepared, as the case may be, and to make all distributions and/or recoveries as may be required to be made by the Manager pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of any Framework Document and to provide to Members such other information, reports and accounts as the Manager may, in its sole discretion, acting reasonably and in good faith, deem appropriate.
smok
rozliczenia
Explanation:
... wszystkie wypłaty i/lub rozliczenia ...
Kontekst raczej w tym kierunku.
Selected response from:

Rancher
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rozliczenia
Rancher
3rekompensatyrobwoj
3rekompensatarikariannon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rekompensata


Explanation:
W tym wypadku konieczna jest forma rzeczownikowa, a ta ma chyba nelepsze brzmienie i sens w tym kontekście, choć nie widząc całości tekstu nadal zgaduję. Ewentualnie mogą być jeszcze 'odzyskania' tudzież 'windykacje'. Fakt znaczenie jest inne ale możliwe, jeśli na to wskazuje niezaprezentowana tu reszta tekstu.

rikariannon

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rekompensaty


Explanation:
może tak za słownikiem

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozliczenia


Explanation:
... wszystkie wypłaty i/lub rozliczenia ...
Kontekst raczej w tym kierunku.

Rancher
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dziękuję.