KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

attestation letter

Polish translation: poświadczenie


17:49 Dec 9, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: attestation letter
a letter from chief executive officer and chief financial officer confirming that they have assessed an internal control system, identified weaknesses and prepared action plans
Elzbieta Kies
Polish translation:poświadczenie
Explanation:
po prostu

słowo "letter" jest użyte w znaczeniu podobnym jak "mandate letter", "engagement letter", "letter agreement", etc. i zwykle pomijane w jęz. polskim
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
serdecznie dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3poświadczenie
rzima
3list poświadczający lub list zapewniający
Dorota Madrzyk


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
list poświadczający lub list zapewniający


Explanation:
propozycje

Dorota Madrzyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poświadczenie


Explanation:
po prostu

słowo "letter" jest użyte w znaczeniu podobnym jak "mandate letter", "engagement letter", "letter agreement", etc. i zwykle pomijane w jęz. polskim

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 764
Grading comment
serdecznie dziekuję