KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

state action

Polish translation: działania instytucji państwowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state action
Polish translation:działania instytucji państwowych
Entered by: Polangmar

16:41 Nov 24, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: state action
The translation of the said Work shall be made faithfully and accurately. The Publisher hereby absolves the Proprietor of any responsibility for any legal or state action arising from the publication of the Work in the Polish language, if such publication has materially changed the meaning or otherwise altered the original text. /Am.English/
xxxnaska
działania instytucji państwowych
Explanation:
W tym kontekście.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4działania instytucji państwowychPolangmar
2naruszenie swobód obywatelskich przez władze stanowesmok


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
naruszenie swobód obywatelskich przez władze stanowe


Explanation:
Por. czternasta poprawka do konstytucji amerykańskiej.

Ale ta propozycja średnio pasuje do kontekstu.

Z kolei "pozwy ze strony urzędów/organów państwowych" też brzmią tutaj dość egzotycznie.

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
działania instytucji państwowych


Explanation:
W tym kontekście.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
dziękuję